Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

9u-12u Gopher State Summer League

 

 

Fall League Registration is Now OPEN - NEW Format!

Click on the Fall Baseball logo to the right for more information and to register. 

On July 6th, baseball in Minnesota made its triumph return but unfortunately it was filled with mixed emotions for the MYAS. Our organization could not have been more excited to see the kids back on the diamond as we have been fighting for this opportunity for since early April. However at the same time, we had report after report of teams not following the Safe Play: Back to the Diamond guidelines. Teams were packed in dug outs, players giving high fives, people sharing equipment, spectators were packed together down the foul line, and so on and so on.

It is imperative that everyone works together to do their part to ensure that baseball is here to stay this summer. Moving forward if the MYAS gains knowledge from the opposing team, umpire or any other source, that your team is not complying with the Safe Play: Back to the Diamond COVID-19 Safety Guidelines, your team will be suspended from league play indefinitely.

All of us need to take this seriously and adhere to the guidelines, that promotes physical distancing and limited contact for all participants.  If we do not, we will be back to where we were two months ago, rather quickly. Please make sure that you, your team and your spectators take the time to know these guidelines before your take the field again.

 

Respect the game, Respect the guidelines OR Be Gone!

Division Standings Teams Schedule
Boys 09U Open District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Buffalo Grey
      STMA 9AA
      STMA Knights 9AAA
      Elk River 9U
      Waite Park
      Big Lake
      PWYBA
Boys 09U Open District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Bengal Elite Baseball
      Spring Lake Park
      Roseville
      Blaine Crushers
      Huskies
      Cardinals
      Forest Lake
Boys 09U Open District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Woodbury 9U
      White Bear Lake Black
      Mahtomedi 9AA
      Mahtomedi 9 Rec Blue
      Mahtomedi 9 Rec Gold
      East Ridge 9AA
      East Ridge 9AAA
      Lake Elmo 9U
Boys 10U A District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      ARAA Tornadoes
      STMA 10A
      Becker 10A #1 Kral
      Elk River Black 10A
      Becker 10A #2
      St. Francis
      Elk River Red 10A
      PWYBA
      Osseo Maple Grove 10A
      Crosscutters
      Becker 10A #3 Ward
Boys 10U A District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Woodbury 10A
      Shoreview Mustangs 10u
      Shoreview10uArnold
      Mahtomedi 10A
      East Ridge Black
      East Ridge Gold
Boys 10U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Blue Devils
      SLP Panthers
      Ramsey 10 AA
      Slingers & Dingers
      St. Francis
      Cambridge-Isanti
      Chisago Lakes 10AA
Boys 10U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Team True - Andover
      STMA
      Delano 10AA
      Plymouth Wayzata Gold
      Osseo Maple Grove 10AA Black
      The Bomb Squad
      Osseo Maple Grove 10AA Gold
Boys 10U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Scandia 10u
      Roseville Raiders
      Woodbury 10AA
      Shoreview Rookies
      Lake Monsters
      Mahtomedi 10AA
      East Ridge
Boys 10U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Buffalo Grey
      STMA Knights Gold
      ChamplinPark 10AAA
      Waite Park
      North Metro Icemen
      Brooklyn Park 10AAA
      Elk River 10AAA
Boys 10U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Roseville I
      Blaine Barracudas
      Rangers 10U AAA
      Centennial Red
      East Ridge
Boys 11U A District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Anoka Ramsey 11A
      STMA Knights
      Elk River 11A
      Orono Blue
      PWYBA
      Osseo Maple Grove 11A
      Buffalo Bison 11uA
Boys 11U A District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Roseville Ruckus
      Woodbury 11A
      Mahtomedi 11A
      Mahtomedi 11 Rec
      East Ridge Black
      East Ridge Gold
      North Branch Vikings
Boys 11U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Blaine Bombers
      Blaine Bluehawks
      SLP 11AA
      CDAA Rebels 11AA
      Big Lake 11's
      Anoka
      Cambridge-Isanti
Boys 11U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Hanover 11AA
      STMA 11AA
      Orono 11AA
      Delano 11AA
      Brooklyn Park
      PWYBA
      Osseo Maple Grove 11AA Black
      Monticello 11U AA
Boys 11U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Huskies
      Woodbury 11AA
      Shoreview 11AA
      Shorebirds
      Shoreview 11's
      Chisago Lakes 11AA
      East Ridge 11AA Black
      East Ridge Gold
      Lake Elmo 11AA
Boys 11U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA Knights
      Elk River 11AAA
      Royals
      Buffalo Bison
      Sartell Sabres
      Monticello 2020
      Becker 11AAA Pietrowski
      Waite Park 11AAA
Boys 11U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Champlin Rebels
      Anoka 11AAA
      Jr. Redbirds
      C-19s
      Blaine 11AAA
      St. Francis
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Osseo Maple Grove 11AAA
Boys 11U AAA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Roseville U11 AAA
      Centennial 11u
      HUDSON RAIDERS 11
      White Bear Lake
      Lake Elmo Lions
      Mahtomedi 11AAA
      East Ridge
Boys 12U A District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA
      Elk River 12A
      Barnhouse Exteriors
      Plymouth Wayzata Gold
      Osseo Maple Grove 12A
      Becker 12A #3-Obermoller
      Becker 12A #1-Ager
      Becker 12A #2-Boyer
Boys 12U A District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Blaine Bandits
      Woodbury 12A
      CHOF Lions
      Mahtomedi 12A
      East Ridge
      Lake Elmo
Boys 12U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Monticello 12u
      STMA
      Westonka 12AA
      Delano 12AA
      Big Lake
      Plymouth Wayzata Gold
      Osseo Maple Grove 12AA Black
Boys 12U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Northside Narwhals - Green
      Narwhals Black
      Anoka Ramsey 12UAA
      Brooklyn Park 12AA
      Big Red
      CP Rebels
      Chisago Lakes 12AA
Boys 12U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      RSVL
      Cottage Grove 12AA
      Shoreview 12U Bitz
      Woodbury 12AA
      Shoreview 12U Solheim
      Stillwater Ponies
      The Pickles
      Mahtomedi 12AA
Boys 12U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Bears
      Anoka
      STMA 12AAA
      Elk River Elks
      Rogers Rogues
      Buffalo Bison 12U
      Waite Park
Boys 12U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Minnesota Hit-Men
      Centennial
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      CP Rebels
      Brooklyn Park 12AAA
      Shoreview
      St. Francis Saints
Youth Sports Done Right