Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

 

 

 

Fall League Registration is Now OPEN - NEW Format!

Click on the Fall Baseball logo to the right for more information and to register. 

13u-19u Gopher State Summer League

On July 6th, baseball in Minnesota made its triumph return but unfortunately it was filled with mixed emotions for the MYAS. Our organization could not have been more excited to see the kids back on the diamond as we have been fighting for this opportunity for since early April. However at the same time, we had report after report of teams not following the Safe Play: Back to the Diamond guidelines. Teams were packed in dug outs, players giving high fives, people sharing equipment, spectators were packed together down the foul line, and so on and so on.

It is imperative that everyone works together to do their part to ensure that baseball is here to stay this summer. Moving forward if the MYAS gains knowledge from the opposing team, umpire or any other source, that your team is not complying with the Safe Play: Back to the Diamond COVID-19 Safety Guidelines, your team will be suspended from league play indefinitely.

All of us need to take this seriously and adhere to the guidelines, that promotes physical distancing and limited contact for all participants.  If we do not, we will be back to where we were two months ago, rather quickly. Please make sure that you, your team and your spectators take the time to know these guidelines before your take the field again.

 

Respect the game, Respect the guidelines OR Be Gone!

Division Standings Teams Schedule
Boys 13U A/Rec District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Milaca Wolves
      STMA Knights
      Elk River 13A
      Clearwater Lakers
      Anoka Ramsey 13u A
      St. Francis
Boys 13U A/Rec District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Delano Tigers
      Providence Academy 13A
      Anoka Rec- Team Byrd
      Orono
      Plymouth Wayzata
      Osseo Maple Grove 13A
Boys 13U A/Rec District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Minneapolis Blldgs
      NESE Baseball 13U
      ACYBA 13A
      OMG Gold(Rec)
      OMG Black(Rec)
Boys 13U A/Rec District 4 Standings Teams Schedule
      Woodbury 13A
      White Bear Lake Bears
      White Bear Rec
      EAST TWINS
      Mahtomedi 13A Blue
      Mahtomedi 13A Gold
Boys 13U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA 13AA Gold
      Stma Knights Blue
      Sartell Sabres 13AA
      Waite Park
      Big Lake
      13U Buffalo Bison
      Becker 13AA
Boys 13U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      HLWW 13U
      Waconia Wildcats
      Orono 13AA
      PWYBA
      Osseo Maple Grove 13AA Black
      Osseo Maple Grove 13AA Gold
      ACYBA 13AA
      Westonka Whitehawks
Boys 13U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Blaine Bengals
      SLP Panthers 13AA
      Champlin Rebels
      Team TRUE CBM
      Elk River Elks 13AA
      Centennial 13AA
      Brooklyn Park
Boys 13U AA District 4 Standings Teams Schedule
      Shoreview Hawks
      Roseville 13 U
      Hudson AA
      Woodbury 13AA
      Chisago Lakes 13AA
      East Ridge Black
      East Ridge Gold
Boys 13U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Hutchinson Tigers
      STMA Knights
      Nevers Larkin Rapt
      Delano Tigers 13AAA
      Osseo Maple Grove 13AAA
      ACYBA 13AAA
Boys 13U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Champlin Rebels 13
      Centennial 13AAA
      Bazinga Blaine
      St. Francis Saints
Boys 13U AAA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Irondale Maroon
      Shoreview 13u AAA
      Hudson 13AAA
      St Anthony Huskies
      White Bear Lake
      Mahtomedi 13AAA
      East Ridge Raptors
Boys 14/15U A/Rec District 4 Standings Teams Schedule
      St Paul A's
      St. Paul Hornets
      Centennial 14/15A
      Woodbury 14/15A
      White Bear
      St Paul Cubs
      Mahtomedi 14/15A
      East Ridge
Boys 14/15U A/Rec District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Rogers Royals
      Delano 14/15A
      Plymouth Wayzata 14A Gold
      Plymouth Wayzata 15A Gold
      Osseo Maple Grove 14A
      Rockford
      Monticello 14A
      Becker Bulldogs
Boys 14/15U A/Rec District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Anoka
      NESE Baseball 15U Blue
      NESE Baseball 15U White
      ACYBA 14A
      OMG Orange
      OMG Crimson
      Plymouth Wayzata Gold
      ACYBA 15A
Boys 14/15U A/Rec District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Andover Stampede
      Milaca 14/15
      Soderville Reds
      Blaine Bengals 14/15U
      Cambridge-Isanti Turtles
      Milaca summer 2020
      CP Rebels
      Anoka-Ramsey Tornadoes
Boys 14U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA Knights 14AA Gold
      Litchfield Dragons
      RockfordRockets14U
      Royalton Royals 20
      Howard Lake 14U
      Buffalo Bison Black
      Becker 14AA
Boys 14U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA Knights Blue
      Elk River 14AA
      St. Francis Saints
      Osseo Maple Grove 14AA Black
      Anoka Ramsey
      Champlin 14AA
      ACYBA 14AA
Boys 14U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      Team True(Shoreview)
      Centennial 14AA
      Rosetown Raiders
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Mahtomedi 14AA
      Chisago Lakes 14AA
      East Ridge Black
      East Ridge Gold
Boys 14U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      STMA Knights
      Monticello Moose
      Elk River Elks
      Waite Park
      Gophers
Boys 14U AAA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      MN Bombers
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Bengals 14u AAA
      Anoka Crush
      Brooklyn Park
      St. Francis Saints
      Gamblers
Boys 14U AAA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      St Paul Merriam
      Centennial 14AAA
      Woodbury 14AAA
      Forest Lake 14AAA
      Mahtomedi 14AAA
      East Ridge
Boys 15U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Elk River 15AA
      Rogers-Otsego Royals
      Rebels
      STMA Knights 15AA
      Orono
      ACYBA 15AA
      Westonka White Hawks
Boys 15U AAA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Rogers Royal Athletics
      Maple Lake
      Elk River Elks
      Spring Lake Park Panthers
      Totino-Grace 15AAA
      STMA 15AAA
      CP
Boys 15U AAA/AA East District Standings Teams Schedule
      Centennial 15AAA
      Woodbury 15AAA
      Woodbury 15AA
      White Bear Lake 15AAA
      Mahtomedi 15AA
      Chisago Lakes 15AA
      East Ridge 15AAA
      East Ridge 15AA
Boys 17-19U AA District 1 Standings Teams Schedule
      Scrappers
      Rogers Royals 17U
      Rogers U 19 Loons
      Maple Lake Irish
      Big Lake Hornets
      Champlin Rebels
      Tornadoes 19U AA
      Becker 16A #1
      Becker 16A #2 Weismann
Boys 17-19U AA District 2 Standings Teams Schedule
      Islanders 16U
      Hopkins Royals
      Hopkins Bulls
      Storm Center 16U (Brooklyn Park)
      NESE Baseball 18U Edison
      ACYBA 19AA Red
      ACYBA 19AA Blue
      Brooklyn Centaurs
Boys 17-19U AA District 3 Standings Teams Schedule
      St. Paul Highland
      TCA/Nova
      Saint Agnes
      EAST TWINS
      CG Brewers
      Woodbury Warriors
      Woodbury
      Eagan
Boys 17-19U AAA Standings Teams Schedule
      Champlin Rebels
      Osceola
      Mora Mustangs
      Centennial 19AAA
      Pine City
      White Bear Lake - Orange
      White Bear Bears 1
      Windy's Collision Center, St.Paul Mn
      PC Pirates
      Fridley Tigers
      STMA
Youth Sports Done Right